Entrants

> Latest entrants

20 entries at 15 Feb 2018, 15:22

FIDE Open (11)

 

 

 

 

Entrant

Club or Federation

Title

FIDE

HPBs

Thomas Villiers

England

 

2164

 

Alan Punnett

Guildford

 

2059

 

> Steve Ledger

England

 

2038

 

Zaki Harari

Cavendish

 

2025

 

Stephen Prior

Grantham

 

2011

 

Alek Safarian

Australia

 

2006

 

Kevin Williamson

Leighton Buzzard 

 

1906

 

Jake Holton

Witney

 

1880

 

> Adrian Matthews

Leighton Buzzard

 

1837

 

Louis Khoo-Thwe

Norway

 

1699

 

Jens Müller

Chelmsford / Germany

 

Not rated

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECF U170 (2)

 

 

 

 

Entrant

Club or Federation

 

ECF

 

Alexander Tsiapouris

SC Tarrasch 45 Muenchen / Germany

 

159E

4

Michael Tsiapouris

SC Tarrasch 45 Muenchen / Germany

 

145E

4

 

 

 

 

 

ECF U145 (4)

 

 

 

 

Entrant

Club or Federation

 

ECF

 

> Alistair Dyte

Hackney

 

136A

 

Jeremy Brockes

Hampstead

 

127A

4

Patrick  Sartain

Harrow

 

120A

 

Vivien Webster

Halifax Chess Club

 

135A

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECF U120 (3)

 

 

 

 

Entrant

Club or Federation

 

ECF

 

Timothy Allen

Battersea

 

113A

 

Jennifer Goldsmith

Harrow

 

107A

 

Peter J  Hughes

Mutual circle (Birmingham League)

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

ECF U95

 

 

 

 

Entrant

Club or Federation

 

ECF

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grades/Ratings are linked to source records
ECF Grades have been updated to the January 2018 Grading List

 

Donors

Essex Chess Association

Thank you for your entry to the Southend Chess Congress 2018.

This page gives entrants a reminder of a number of aspects about the Congress.

Bookmark this page so you can return to it - it is not generally availalbe from the main site menu.


REMINDER OF VENUE

Southend Adult Community College, Ambleside Drive
Southend-on-Sea, Essex, SS1 2UN

Click for: VENUE MAP

By rail: 200 yards from Southend East Station (c2c Line).

ACCOMMODATION

See www.visitsouthend.co.uk Tel: 01702 618747

SCHEDULE - ALL EVENTS

Friday 30th March - Rounds 1 and 2 at 11am and 4pm

Saturday 31st March  - Rounds 3 and 4 at 11am and 4pm

Sunday 1st April  - Rounds 5 and 6 at 11am and 4pm

Monday 2nd April  - Final Round 7 at 11am 

LINK FOR REGISTRATIONS

Click here for a list of currently registered entrants

CHESS ENGLAND

chessengland

Click the logo!